Wrong Number

2026Directed by Rubel Anush
0h 43m
Should you watch it?

Too new to judgeNot enough people have rated it yet to say.

Short: 43 minutes · In Bengali, with subtitles

Where to watch
StreamNot streaming yet

NookFilm doesn't host or stream films. These links go to the official services.

A young man accidentally dials the wrong number while searching for a job, but after hearing the voice of the girl who answers, he becomes fascinated by her, and their regular phone conversations gradually turn into love.

Log this film

What to watch next

If you liked Wrong Number
More films like Wrong Number

Quick answers

About Wrong Number
How long is Wrong Number?
Wrong Number runs 43 minutes (43 minutes).
Who directed Wrong Number?
Wrong Number was directed by Rubel Anush.
Who is in the cast of Wrong Number?
Wrong Number stars Mushfiq R. Farhan, Farin Khan and Lutfur Rahman George.
What language is Wrong Number in?
Wrong Number is in Bengali.
When was Wrong Number released?
Wrong Number was released on January 22, 2026.

Your review

Loading…

Reviews

Loading reviews…