Strange Bedfellows

2004Directed by Dean Murphy
Comedy1h 40m
Should you watch it?

Too new to judgeNot enough people have rated it yet to say.

Feels likesydney, australiadaughtersmall town
Where to watch
StreamNot streaming yet
Rent or buyApple TV StoreFandango At Home

NookFilm doesn't host or stream films. These links go to the official services.

Two 'very straight' old timers have to learn how to pass as a loving gay couple after falsely claiming same-sex status to take advantage of newly legislated tax laws.

Log this film

What to watch next

If you liked Strange Bedfellows
More films like Strange Bedfellows

Quick answers

About Strange Bedfellows
How long is Strange Bedfellows?
Strange Bedfellows runs 1 hour and 40 minutes (100 minutes).
Who directed Strange Bedfellows?
Strange Bedfellows was directed by Dean Murphy.
Who is in the cast of Strange Bedfellows?
Strange Bedfellows stars Paul Hogan as Vince Hopgood, Michael Caton as Ralph Williams and Pete Postlethwaite as Russell McKenzie (taxman).
What language is Strange Bedfellows in?
Strange Bedfellows is in English.
Is Strange Bedfellows family friendly?
No. It is rated R (restricted): under 17 requires a parent or adult guardian.
Where can I watch Strange Bedfellows?
In the United States, Strange Bedfellows is streaming on Starz Apple TV channel. Availability differs by country: see Stream above for yours.
When was Strange Bedfellows released?
Strange Bedfellows was released on April 22, 2004.

Your review

Loading…

Reviews

Loading reviews…