Kader Arkadaşı

1981Directed by Yılmaz Atadeniz
Drama1h 21m
Should you watch it?

Too new to judgeNot enough people have rated it yet to say.

Short: 81 minutes · In Turkish, with subtitles

Where to watch
StreamNot streaming yet

NookFilm doesn't host or stream films. These links go to the official services.

The film is about the friendship between two friends who meet in prison. Years ago, Yusuf accidentally committed murder. After serving his sentence, he is released from prison. However, Kazım, the brother of the man he killed, is out to get revenge on Yusuf. Kazım, the leader of a drug trafficking gang, attempts to kill Yusuf in a staged accident. However, Yusuf narrowly escapes and takes refuge at his close friend Hasan's farm. During his stay at the farm, a romantic connection develops between Yusuf and Hasan's daughter, Aysel. Meanwhile, the gang, realizing Yusuf is still alive, resumes their pursuit.

Log this film

What to watch next

If you liked Kader Arkadaşı
More films like Kader Arkadaşı

Quick answers

About Kader Arkadaşı
How long is Kader Arkadaşı?
Kader Arkadaşı runs 1 hour and 21 minutes (81 minutes).
Who directed Kader Arkadaşı?
Kader Arkadaşı was directed by Yılmaz Atadeniz.
Who is in the cast of Kader Arkadaşı?
Kader Arkadaşı stars Cüneyt Arkın as Yusuf, Deniz Akbulut as Aysel and Levent Çakır as Ayhan.
What language is Kader Arkadaşı in?
Kader Arkadaşı is in Turkish.
When was Kader Arkadaşı released?
Kader Arkadaşı was released on April 1, 1981.

Your review

Loading…

Reviews

Loading reviews…