Harlem Nights

1989Directed by Eddie Murphy
Comedy · Crime · Drama1h 56m
6.1/ 10
376 votes
Should you watch it?

Divides opinionSome love it, many shrug. Read a review first.

Feels likecorruptionpolicenightclub
Where to watch
StreamPhiloYouTube TVMGM PlusStarz
Rent or buyAmazon VideoApple TV StoreGoogle Play MoviesYouTubeFandango At Home

NookFilm doesn't host or stream films. These links go to the official services.

They're up to something big.

'Sugar' Ray is the owner of an illegal casino and must contend with the pressure of vicious gangsters and corrupt police who want to see him go out of business. In the world of organised crime and police corruption in the 1920s, any dastardly trick is fair.

Log this film

What to watch next

If you liked Harlem Nights
More films like Harlem Nights

Quick answers

About Harlem Nights
How long is Harlem Nights?
Harlem Nights runs 1 hour and 56 minutes (116 minutes).
Who directed Harlem Nights?
Harlem Nights was directed by Eddie Murphy.
Who is in the cast of Harlem Nights?
Harlem Nights stars Eddie Murphy as Quick, Richard Pryor as Sugar Ray and Redd Foxx as Bennie Wilson.
What language is Harlem Nights in?
Harlem Nights is in English, with some Russian.
Is Harlem Nights family friendly?
No. It is rated R (restricted): under 17 requires a parent or adult guardian.
Where can I watch Harlem Nights?
In the United States, Harlem Nights is streaming on Philo, YouTube TV, MGM Plus and Starz Amazon Channel. Availability differs by country: see Stream above for yours.
When was Harlem Nights released?
Harlem Nights was released on November 17, 1989.

Your review

Loading…

Reviews

Loading reviews…